Feb 142018

Which types of wine are not forbidden because of concern that a non-Jew may have used it as a libation for their idol worship? Which types of wines are we not concerned that if left uncovered, a snake may have come by and inserted its venom? What other types of foods/fruits that have liquids (are juicy) do we need to be concerned/not concerned that a snake may have inserted its venom?

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.